Balfour & Houldsworth

 Results for the GS Lancashire Trophy 2014




Held at Davyhulme Park July 13 2014


Winners Paul Barton & Janine Fox
Home Club Davyhulme Park


Top 60 Teams 

Paul Barton Davyhulme Pk & Janine Fox Davyhulme Pk 44
Freddy Parks Swinton Pk & May Parks Swinton Pk 43
Paul Jones Swinton Pk & Carol  Batchelor Swinton Pk 42
Grant Stuffins Davyhulme Pk & Sally Stuffins Davyhulme Pk 41
David Mawson Chorlton & Val Mawson Chorlton 40
           
M Rigby Swinton Pk & Leslie Bates Swinton Pk 40
Chris Taylor Worsley & Kim Taylor Worsley 39
Andrew Royle Didsbury & Jane Steel Didsbury 39
David Lomax Flixton & Jenny Lomax Flixton 38
Craig Dennis Ellesmere & Sarah Gee Ellesmere 38
Alan Vaughan Davyhulme Pk & Carol Brady Davyhulme Pk 38
Tony Caldwell Worsley & Angie Dolan Worsley 38
Mark Coulson Worsley & Heather Schofield Worsley 37
Barrie Elliott Prestwich & Barbara Elliott Prestwich  37
Neville Dennis Swinton Pk & Joanne  Dennis Ellesmere 37
David Knapper Stand & Lynda Knapper Stand 37
Barrie Lucas Swinton Pk & Vivienne Lucas Swinton Pk 36
Gerard Gaffey Bolton & Eileen Gaffey Bolton 36
Craig Cuthbert Stand & Karen Cuthbert Prestwich  36
Paddy Keville Nth Manchester & Delia Keville Nth Manchester 36
Chris Hegarty Chorlton & Gail Hegarty Chorlton 36
Jeff Gibson Walmersley & Michelle Gibson Bury 35
Peter McManus Chorlton & Maggie Morgan Chorlton 35
Ian Whitehead Davyhulme Pk & Carol Whitehead Davyhulme Pk 35
Kevin Turner Swinton Pk & S Crudden Swinton Pk 35
John Finley Swinton Pk & Christine Finley Swinton Pk 35
Terry Brown Stand & Ruth Brown Stand 35
Tim Whitehead Davyhulme Pk & Jenny Page (L Capt) Davyhulme Pk 35
John Foster Northenden & Hazel Foster Northenden 35
Keith Judkins Davyhulme Pk & Pam Harding Flixton 35
Charlie Shin Swinton Pk & Joanne Lee Swinton Pk 35
Dave Haworth Stand & Angie Haworth Stand 35
Roger Allen Stand & Sue Nielson Lobden 35
Clive Davidson Worsley & Jean Davidson Worsley 35
Tom Walker Prestwich & Joanna Walker Prestwich  34
Phil Croden  Swinton Pk & Ethna Morris Swinton Pk 34
Bill Daly Chorlton & Pat Daly Chorlton 34
Brian Kelly Bramhall & Christine Kelly Bramhall 34
J Heywood Saddleworth & L Howarth Saddleworth 34
Michael Earley Northenden & Pauline Earley Northenden 34
Mike Molloy Chorlton & Megan Molloy Chorlton 34
P Kenyon Walmersley & Sue Appleby Walmersley 34
J Caswell Swinton Pk & D Redford Swinton Pk 34
Bill Gillings Davyhulme Pk & Cheryl Gillings Davyhulme Pk 34
Graham Culpan Northenden & Anne Culpan Northenden 34
Phil Rampling Prestwich & Maggie Taylor Prestwich  34
Bob Sinclair Swinton Pk & Shirley Sinclair Swinton Pk 34
James McKenna Davyhulme Pk & Elaine McKenna Davyhulme Pk 34
Tony Cahill Stand & Lynne Cahill Prestwich  34
Ian Hogg Worsley & Jane Hogg Worsley 33
P. Gilsenan (Capt) Chorlton & C. Dunki Jacobs Chorlton 33
John Dwyer Northenden & Linda Jenkinson Sale 32
Phillip Allsop Worsley & Jasmine Allsop Worsley 32
Darren Summons Worsley & Kim Lawton Worsley 32
Jim Farragher Swinton Pk & Winnie Farragher Swinton Pk 31
Alan Bates Lowes Park & Geraldine Bates Stand 31
Dave Surtees Davyhulme Pk & Yvonne Brodie Prestwich  31
Joseph Gaffey Swinton Pk & Brenda Gaffey Swinton Pk 30
Gary Taylor (Capt) Prestwich & Freda Mason Prestwich  30
J O'Reilly (Capt) Swinton Pk & Fran Jewkes Swinton Pk 30








Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.